具有成本效益的线速10Gig以太网测试

linkrunner G2.png

   快速测试,验证1Gig,Multi-Gig和10Gig以太网(铜缆,光纤)并对其进行故障排除,包括线速性能测试和数据包捕获

   第1-7层自动测试使任何技术人员都能发现网络问题

   监视网络中的间歇性问题,每分钟长达24小时

   AllyCare启用深度网络发现功能和Web远程控制

  主要特征

   使用基于Android 的高级故障排除应用程序和专用测试硬件对技术升级,Multi-Gig(NBASE-T)和10G网络进行安装,测试,验证和故障排除

   用作EtherScope nXG的对等方以进行线速性能测试,以验证站点之间的网络容量,性能和QoS以及服务提供商SLA

   与符合标准的SFP兼容,可以测试和验证用于各种使用模型的任何有线媒体(铜或光纤)

   线速捕获高达10Gbps,确保您不会错过任何数据包

   通过TruePower 加载的以太网供电(PoE)测试,验证高达90W的802.3bt PSE


Install, test, verify, and troubleshoot technology upgrades, Multi-Gig (NBASE-T) and 10G networks with advanced Android? based troubleshooting apps and purpose-built test hardware

Validate up to 90W 802.3bt PSE with TruePower? loaded Power over Ethernet (PoE) test

Serves as a peer to the EtherScope nXG for line-rate performance testing to verify network capacity, performance and QoS, as well as service provider SLAs between sites

Compatibility with standards-compliant SFPs enables test and validation of any wired media (copper or fiber) for a variety of use models

Line-rate capture up to 10Gbps ensures you never miss a packet



Model Number/NameDescription
LR10G-100LinkRunner 10G Advanced Ethernet Tester Includes: (1) LR10G mainframe with Li-ION battery, G3-PWRADAPTER, SFP+MR-10G850, Inline RJ-45 coupler, WireView wire mapper #1, Quick Start Guide, and small softcase.
LR10G-100-KITLinkRunner 10G Professional Kit
Includes: (1) LR10G mainframe with Li-ION battery, G3-PWRADAPTER, G3-HOLSTER, SF-P+MR-10G850, SFP+MR-10G1310, Cat 6 RJ-45 inline coupler, WireView wire mappers #1-#6, IntelliToneTM 200 Probe, Quick Start Guide, and medium softcase.
LR10G-100-1YS1 year AllyCare Support for LR10G (Use for either LR10G-100 or LR10G-100-KIT)
LR10G-100-3YS3-year AllyCare Support for LR10G (Use for either LR10G-100 or LR10G-100-KIT)
EXG-LR10G-KITEtherscope nXG 10G Performance Kit
Includes: (1) EtherScope nXG (EXG-200-KIT) and (1) LinkRunner 10G (LR10G-100)
Use LR10G-100-1YS and EXG-200-1YS for 1 year of AllyCare support
Use LR10G-100-3YS and EXG-200-3YS for 3 years of AllyCare support
G3-PWRADAPTERAC Charger replacement/spare for EXG-200 mainframe with country power cords
G3-HOLSTERHolster for LR10G mainframe
SFP+MR-10G850SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, SX/SR, 1G/10G, 850nm, Multimode
SFP+MR-10G1310SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, LX/LR, 1G/10G, 1310nm, Singlemode
US-WIFI-BT-USBEdimax n150 Wi-Fi & Bluetooth USB Adapter for US and Canada
EU-WIFI-BT-USBEdimax n150 Wi-Fi & Bluetooth USB Adapter for Europe


¥58500.00